TEAM
2024 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Laura Griebel, MPA, Chair
Mobile Loaves & Fishes
Cathy McHorse, Vice-Chair
Community Volunteer
Neal Cazel, Treasurer
Robert Half
John McGlothlin, III, Secretary
S W Retirement Advisors, LLC
Deboarh Cannon, past Co-Chair
KUT/KUTX
Alex Cantu
MAYA Consulting
Roxanne Evans
Education advocate/volunteer
Erin Gurak*
findhelp
Matthew Hendren*
VMware
Imrak Karayal
Teach for America
Cody Summerville
TXAEYC
*Current Open Door parent
ADMIN TEAM
-
Cynthia Smith McCollum
Executive Director
-
Victoria Vlach
Executive Assistant
-
Sheila Matthews
Director of Operations
-
Krista Anderson-Hill
Director of Development and Community Relations
-
Leslie Fierro, B.A.-EIS
Family C.A.R.E.S. Program Director
-
Jocelynn Thurmond
Family C.A.R.E.S. Specialist
CENTRAL TEAM
-
Missy Sanchez
Site Director
-
Frankie Pemberton
Assistant Site Director
-
Jocelyn Thurmond
Family C.A.R.E.S. Specialist
-
Erika Beyer
Floater
-
Sarah Boas
Floater
-
Roslyn Ferryra
Floater
-
Brittany Garza
Teacher
-
Mariah Garza
Floater*
-
Dawn Goetzel
Teacher
-
Maura Goetzel
Floater
-
Vanessa Grant
Teacher
-
Arianna Hernandez
Teacher
-
CJ Kenyon
Teacher
-
Claudya Kenyon
Teacher
-
Karina Martinez
Teacher
-
Victoria Mendez
Floater
-
Rihab Nassif
Teacher
-
Rita Nassif
Floater*
-
Meyah Perez
Floater
-
Katie Prescott
Teacher
-
Ally Ray
Floater
-
Kenneth Richards
Teacher
-
Adeline Rodgers
Floater
-
Patty Ruiz
Teacher
-
Opal Sanchez
Teacher
-
Serafina Sanchez
Floater
-
Paige Williamson
Floater
M STATION TEAM
-
Angie Young
Site Director
-
Ana Prieto-Sanchez
Assistant Site Director
-
Jocelynn Thurmond
Family C.A.R.E.S. Specialist
-
Celeste Albiter-Sanchez
Floater
-
Kadesha Artis
Teacher
-
Diana Carretero
Teacher
-
Enise Fleury
Floater
-
Christal Fox
Teacher
-
Daniela Garcia
Teacher
-
Brandy Griffin
Teacher
-
Elizabeth Holder-Crawford
Teacher
-
(Name)
(name)
-
Chantal Mbaya
Teacher
-
Sandra Riley
Teacher
-
Veronica Rodriguez
Teacher
-
Armando Ruiz
Floater
-
Emma Stromberger
Floater
-
Emma Sutton
Floater
-
Megan Toliver
Teacher
-
Gabriela Vallejo Mercado
Teacher
-
Katherine Walker
Floater
NORTH TEAM
-
Gabrielle Arevalo
Site Director
-
LaTrice Jones
Assistant Site Director
-
Jocelynn Thurmond
Family C.A.R.E.S. Specialist
-
Edgar Aguilar
Floater
-
Rasha Alsawaf
Co-Teacher
-
Samra Butt
Teacher
-
Hanna Cannon
Co-Teacher
-
Mary-Michelle Cannon
Assistant Teacher
-
Amauri Clark
Assistant Teacher
-
Kelly Custer
Teacher
-
Christine Daniel
Assistant Teacher
-
Isabellina Grandinetti
Teacher
-
Yolanda Lee
Co-Teacher
-
Hannah Tooley
Floater
-
Della Wegner
Floater
-
Elsa Zarate
Teacher